Politics

Results Update: Local Council (5) Elections Results As At 2:00PM

DISTRICTS
TALLIED 114
REMAINING 32
   
NRM 76
IND 22
NUP 6
UPC 3
FDC 4
DP 2
ANT 1

DETAILED LC-V WINNERS 

1 KABAROLE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  RWABUHINGA RICHARD NRM
     
2 BUKWO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  CHERIMO JULIUS MOSES NRM
     
3 KARENGA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  LOCHAALE FELIX MARK NRM
     
4 KATAKWI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OMOLO GEOFREY IND
     
5 OTUKE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ABOLA FRANCIS UPC
     
6 SHEEMA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  TUMWIKUKYE JEMIMAH B NRM
     
7 KIBAALE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  GODFREY KASANGA IND
     
8 AMOLATAR  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OCEN GEOFFREY UPC
     
9 KIBUKU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NAKEBA MUHAMMAD IND
     
10 NAKAPIRIPIRIT  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NANGIRO JOHN NRM
     
11 KAMWENGE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KARUNGI JOSEPH IND
     
12 NAPAK  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KODET JOHN PAUL DITECKS NRM
     
13 MITOOMA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KARYEIJA JOHNSON NRM
     
14 ARUA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OKOUNZI ALFRED NRM
     
15 LAMWO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OYET SISTO OCEN IND
     
16 KASSANDA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KASIRYE ZZIMULA DP
     
17 NAMAYINGO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
18 NAMISINDWA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  WEKWEIKA JACKSON NRM
     
19 BUVUMA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  WASSWA ADRIAN DDUNGU IND
     
20 KOBOKO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MAMBU ASIRAFU NRM
     
21 TEREGO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  SAAKA WILFRED ANT
     
22 ABIM  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OMARA YUVENTINE NRM
     
23 LYANTONDE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUHANGI FRED NRM
     
24 BUTALEJA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
25 LIRA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OKELLO RICHARD NRM
     
26 HOIMA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KIRUNGI KADIRI NRM
     
27 BUNYANGABU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ATEGEKA JAMES NRM
     
28 RUBIRIZI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  AGUBA SHONGEREREA SYLVESTER NRM
     
29 KYENJOJO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  RUBAIHAYO GILBERT IND
     
     
30 KIRUHURA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUKAGO RUTETEBYA DAN NRM
     
     
31 RWAMPARA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  WOMUGASHO RICHARD BEINE NRM
     
32 IBANDA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MAYANJA HERBERT NRM
     
33 MBARARA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
34 KWANIA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OGWAL GEOFFREY ALEX UPC
     
35 GULU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OPIYO CHRISTOPHER NRM
     
36 LIRA CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ATUL SUM IND
     
37 AMUDAT  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NANGOLE JOSEPH LOBOT NRM
     
38 OMORO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OKELLO PETER NRM
     
39 KAPEBELEBYONG  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  AKORIKIN FRANCIS NRM
     
40 KALAKI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OKELLO SAMUEL NRM
     
41 KABALE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NSANGA’BASHE NELSON NRM
     
42 KAGADI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NDIBWAMI YOSIA NRM
     
     
43 KAABONG  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MERI JINO BORND IND
     
44 ZOMBO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OYULU ORUNA JAMES NRM
     
45 KANUNGU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ARINAITWE SAM KAJOOJO IND
     
46 BUDUDA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KAMOTI MILTON APOLLO WASANGUYI NRM
     
47 SOROTI CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  EDOGU JOSHUA FDC
     
48 MITYANA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUGISHA PATRICK NUP
     
49 NABILATUK  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
50 SERERE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
51 KAPCHORWA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  CHEBET EVELYNE NRM
     
52 MBALE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MAFABI MUHAMMAD IND
     
53 KALUNGU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NYOMBI AHMED MUKIIBI NUP
     
54 ALEBTONG  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
55 ADJUMANI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
56 BUKEDEA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OLEMCAN MOSES IND
     
57 BUHWEJU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BUHWEJU ATUHAIRE DEGURETIOUS IND
     
58 BUGWERI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUZIRANSA FARAJI SHAFI NRM
     
59 BUDAKA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  PAJJE EMMANUEL NRM
     
60 MASINDI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BYARUHANGA COSMAS NRM
     
61 DOKOLO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  APILI JAMES OTTO FDC
     
62 KOTIDO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  LOTEE PAUL KOMOL NRM
     
63 MOROTO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
64 MOYO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ANYAMA WILLIAM NRM
     
65 PAKWACH  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OMITO ROBERT STEEN NRM
     
66 OBONGI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ABIBU BUGA KHEMIS NRM
     
67 KASESE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUHINDI BUKOMBI ELIPHAZ NRM
     
68 KIBOGA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KALUNDA GERALD NSIIRO NRM
     
69 RUBANDA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  AMPIRE STEPHEN KASYABA NRM
     
70 BUTEBO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OKURUT JAMES NRM
     
71 MARACHA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OBITRE STEVEN NRM
     
72 KWEEN  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  CHELOGOI GEOFREY IND
     
73 KIRYANDONGO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  AL IGUMA EDITH ADYERI NRM
     
74 KAMPALA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
75 YUMBE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ABDUL MUTWALIN MUHAMOUD NRM
     
76 ISINGIRO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  TUHAIRWE ALONE TURAHI NRM
     
77 MADI-OKOLLO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
78 KISORO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BIZIMANA ABEL NRM
     
79 BULIISA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  LUKUMU FRED IND
     
80 NTUNGAMO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUCUNGUZI SAMUEL NRM
     
81 WAKISO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
82 BUIKWE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
83 PADER  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OBWOYA FEARLESS OYAT IND
     
84 SIRONKO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
85 JINJA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BATWALA NOSES NRM
     
86 MUKONO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
87 BUGIRI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KASAJJA DAVIDSON MULUMBA NRM
     
88 APAC  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
89 KABERAMAIDO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
90 AMURIA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  EMABU MOSES IND
     
91 NGORA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ODONG MIKE LOASIO IND
     
92 TORORO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
93 MBARARA CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KAKYEBEZI ROBERT MUGABE NRM
     
94 KAZO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUGISHA SAMUEL NRM
     
95 RUKIGA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MBABAZI ROBERT NRM
     
96 BUNDIBUGYO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  TIBAKUNIRWA ROBERT IND
     
97 FORT PORTAL CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ASABA EDSON RUYONGA NRM
     
98 KIKUUBE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BANURA PETER NRM
     
99 BULAMBULI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NANDUDU ANNET NRM
     
100 KITAGWENDA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUSHEMEZA ISMAIL IND
     
101 KOLE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  AWANY ANDREW MOSES NRM
     
102 NAMUTUMBA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUKISA DAVID IND
     
103 BUYENDE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KAMUKURA MICHEAL NRM
     
104 LUUKA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  WAKAZE SIMON NRM
     
105 KALIRO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  DHIKUSOKA ELIJAH KAGODA NRM
     
106 KAMULI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
107 NTOROKO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KASORO WILLIAM NRM
     
108 MAYUGE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
109 MASAKA CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NAMAYANJA FLORENCE NUP
     
110 MASAKA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BATEMYETTO ANDREW LUKYAMUZI NUP
     
111 LWENGO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
112 MUBENDE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  MUHEREZA MICHEAL NTAMBI NRM
     
113 LUWEERO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
114 BUTAMBALA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
115 NAKASEKE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KOOMU IGANTIUS NRM
     
116 NAKASONGOLA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
117 KAYUNGA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
118 ARUA CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  WADRI SAM NYAKUA NRM
     
119 MPIGI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  SSEJEMBA MARTINE SSENDEGE NUP
 
120 BUKOMANSIMBI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NYENJE FRED KAYIIRA NUP
     
     
121 AMURU  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  LAKONY MICHEAL FDC
     
122 RUKUNGIRI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KYOMUKAMA GEOFFREY RUKAAGA NRM
     
123  AGAGO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OPIO LEONARD OJOK NRM
     
124  OYAM  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  DILLA BENSON NRM
     
125  KAKUMIRO  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  SENTAYI SENKUSU JOSEPH NRM
     
126  HOIMA CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
127 KALANGALA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
128 KYOTERA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KINTU PATRICK KISEKULO IND
     
129 KYANKWANZI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
130 RAKAI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
131 GOMBA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KIVIIRI TUMWEHE GEOFREY NRM
     
132 IGANGA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
133 SOROTI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  EDORU SIMON PETER EKUU NRM
     
134 MANAFWA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  KAGAYI HOSEA KIMONO NRM
     
135 PALLISA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
136 JINJA CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
137 NEBBI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  UROMBI EMMANUEL NRM
     
     
     
138 BUSHENYI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BASAJABALABA JAFARI NRM
     
139 NWOYA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ORACH EMMANUEL NRM
     
140 KITGUM  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ARWAI CHRISTOPHER OBOL DP
     
141 MBALE CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NAMUGALI WAMATABO FDC
     
142 SSEMBABULE  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  NKALUBO PATRICK NRM
     
143 BUSIA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
     
     
144 KUMI  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  ELUNGAT NELSON LAKOL NRM
     
145 GULU CITY  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  OKWONGA ALFRED NRM
     
146 KYEGEGWA  
     
  CANDIDATE NAME PARTY
  BYAMUKAMA JOHN KISOOKE NRM
Show More

Related Articles

Back to top button